Saturday 21 May 2022
Expand search form
Loading Events

« All Events

Scottish Amalgamated Committee ABOD

Details

Date:
Sat, 4th June
Time:
12:00 - 14:30
Event Categories:
, ,

Venue

Irvine
Irvine, Scotland United Kingdom + Google Map
June Rally Parade

 

Proposed Route:

Recreation Park
Woodlands Avenue
Caldon Road
Stewart Drive
Bank Street
Clark Drive
Thornhouse Avenue
Mill Road
Townhead
High Street
Eglinton Street
Burns Street
Kilwinning Road
Carrick Drive

Participating Clubs:

00. SAC & Dignitaries
01. Irvine Walker Club
02. Glasgow No Surrender
03. Bridgeton No Surrender
04. Larkhall No Surrender
05. Ardrossan Walker
06. Kilwinning Walker
07. Craigneuk No Surrender
08. Paisley Mitchelburne
09. East Kilbridge No Surrender
10. Amadale Apprentice Boys of Derry
11. Partick Murray
12. Allanton No Surrender
13. Stirling Campsie
14. Greenock Murray
15. Coatbridge Murray
16. Falkirk No Surrender
17. Kingdom of Fife No Surrender
18. Glenrothes & District
19. Caldercruix Walker
20. Govan & Renfrew Mitchelburne
21. Blackburn No Surrender
22. City of Glasgow Campsie
23. City of Edinburgh Campsie
24. Springburn Campsie
25. Rutherglen Campsie
26. Shettleston Browning
27. Grangemouth Apprentice Boys of Derry
28. Edinburgh Covenanters Campsie
29. Possilpark Murray
30. Wishaw Murray
31. Dalry Walker
32. Stevenston & Saltcoats Walker
33. Holytown Campsie
34. Carluke No Surrender
35. Blantyre & Cambuslang No Surrender
36. Barrhead Mitchelburne
37. Kirkintilloch Baker
38. City of Perth Campsie
39. Drumchapel No Surrender
40. Dalmarnock No Surrender
41. East Lothian Campsie
42. Redding & West Quarter Walker
43. Laurieston & Southside Mitchelburne
44. Airdrie No Surrender
45. Bellshill No Surrender
46. Motherwell Walker

Participating Bands:

00. Saracen Truth Defenders Flute Band
01. Greengairs Thistle Flute Band
02. No Band
03. Dennistoun Rangers Flute Band
04. Larkhall Purple Heroes Flute Band
05. Ardrossan Winton Flute Band
06. Saltcoats Protestant Boys Flute Band
07. Craigneuk True Defenders Flute Band
08. Pride of Orange Flute Band
09. Drumgelloch Bible & Crown Flute Band
10. Cambuslang Volunteers Flute Band
11. Heirs of Cromwell Flute Band
12. Allanton No Surrender Flute Band
13. Stirling Protestant Boys Flute Band
14. Pride of the Village Thornliebank Flute Band
15. Provanhall True Blues Flute Band
16. Somme Memorial Flute Band
17. William King Flute Band
18. Young Cowdenbeath Defenders Flute Band
19. Dykehead Sons of William Flute Band
20. Sandy Road Flute Band
21. Whinhall True Blues Flute Band
22. Blackskull Corps of Fife & Drum
23. Shieldhall Young Defenders Flute Band
24. Jimmy Steele Memorial Flute Band
25. Pride of Govan Flute Band
26. Govan Protestant Boys Flute Band
27. Young Calvay Volunteers Flute Band
28. Broxburn Loyalists Flute Band
29. Pride of the North Flute Band
30. County Flute Band
31. Abbey Star Flute Band
32. Newtown Defenders Flute Band
33. Netherton Road Flute Band
34. Harthill Loyalists Flute Band
35. Bridgeton No Surrender Flute Band
36. Paisley Protestant Boys Flute Band
37. Imperial Corps of Drums
38. Cambuslang Britannia Flute Band
39. Orange & Purple Drumchapel Flute Band
40. Bridgeton Loyalists Flute Band
41. Partick Protestant Boys Flute Band
42. Pride of the Orange Flute Band
43. Young Loyalist Pollok Flute Band
44. Airdrie Grenadiers Flute Band
45. Camlachie Loyal Star Flute Band
46. Pride of Motherwell Flute Band

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.