Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Scottish Amalgamated Committee ABOD

Details

Date:
Sat, 1st June
Time:
12:00
Event Categories:
, ,

Venue

Duchess of Hamilton Park
117 Avon Street
Motherwell, Scotland ML1 3AL United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Organizer

ABOD Scottish Amalgamated Committee

Type of Event:

June Rally Parade

 
Please Note: the below list of clubs and bands is not the order of parade.
 

Proposed Route:

Duchess of Hamilton Park,
Cameron Street,
Hamilton Road,
Muir Street,
Milton Street,
Woodburn Street,
Mill Road,
Merry Street,
Menteith Road,
Pollock Street,
Merry Street,
Hamilton Road,
Avon Street,
Duchess of Hamilton Park.



 

Participating Clubs:

01. SAC
02. Carluke No Surrender Club,
03. Coatbridge Campsie Club,
04. Glasgow No Surrender Club,
05. Larkhall No Surrender Branch Club,
06. Kilwinning Walker Club,
07. Blantyre & Cambuslang No Surrender Club,
08. Royal Burgh of Rutherglen Campsie Club,
09. Partick Murray Branch,
10. Falkirk No Surrender Club,
11. Motherwell Walker Club,
12. Blackburn No Surrender Club,
13. Drumchapel No Surrender Club,
14. Paisley Mitchelburne Club,
15. Possilpark Murray Club,
16. Dalry Walker Club,
17. Kirkintilloch Baker Club,
18. Linwood Apprentice Boys of Derry Club,
19. Armadale Apprentice Boys of Derry Club,
20. City of Glasgow Campsie Club,
21. Shettleston Browning Club,
22. Holytown Campsie Club,
23. Bellshill No Surrender Club,
24. Airdrie No Surrenders Club,
25. Irvine Walker Club,
26. Redding & Westquarter Walker Club,
27. City of Edinburgh Campsie Club,
28. Ardrossan Walker Club,
29. Stirling & District Campsie Club,
30. Grangemouth Apprentice Boys of Derry Club,
31. Walker Parent Club,
32. Craigneuk No Surrender Branch Club,
33. Wishaw Murray Branch Club,
34. Laurieston & Southside Mitchelburne Club,
35. Bridgeton No Surrender Branch Club,
36. Allanton No Surrender Club,
37. Stevenston and Saltcoats Walker Club,
38. Dalmarnock No Surrender Branch Club,
39. Caldercruix Walker Club,
40. Greenock Murray Club,
41. Ayr Walker Club,
42. Maybole Walker Club,
43. East Lothian Campsie Club,
44. Barrhead Mitchelburne Club,
45. Govan & Renfrew Mitchelburne Club
46. East Ayrshire Walker Club,
47. City of Perth Campsie Club,
48. Edinburgh Covenanters Campsie Club,
49. Glenrothes Campsie Club,
50. City of Inverness Campsie Club,

 
East Kilbride No Surrender Club,
Springburn Campsie Club,

Participating Bands:

01. Saracen Truth Defenders,
02. Andrew Murphy Memorial,
03. Provanhall True Blues,
04. Camlachie Loyal Star,
05. Larkhall Purple Heroes,
06. Saltcoats Protestant Boys,
07. Bridgeton No Surrender,
08. Pride of Govan Flute,
09. Heirs of Cromwell,
10. Stirling Protestant Boys,
11. Pride of Motherwell,
12. Whinhall True Blues,
13. Drumchapel Protestant Boys,
14. Prince of Orange,
15. Pride of the North,
16. Abbey Star,
17. New Stevenston Loyal,
18. Harthill Loyalists,
19. Cambuslang Volunteers,
20. Black Skull Corps of Fife & Drums,
21. Govan Protestant Boys,
22. Netherton Road,
23. Imperial,
24. Airdrie Grenadiers,
25. Greengairs Thistle,
26. Pride O’ The Grange Volunteers,
27. Pride of the Orange & Blue,
28. Ardrossan Winton,
29. Shankill Protestant Boys,
30. Young Calvay Volunteers,
31. Pride of the Raven,
32. Craigneuk True Defenders,
33. County,
34. Young Loyalist Pollok,
35. Dennistoun Rangers,
36. Allanton No Surrender,
37. Newtown Defenders,
38. Bridgeton Loyalists,
39. Alex Allan Memorial,
40. Greenock Grenadiers,
41. Fallin Crown Defenders,
42. Drongan Young Conquerors,
43. Glasgow Orange Defenders,
44. Bridgeton Protestant Boys,
45. Sandy Road,
46. Spirit,
47. Cambuslang Britannia,
48. Broxburn Loyalists,
49. Cowdenbeath Young Defenders,
50. Rutherglen Bluebell,

15 Comments

Leave Your Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*