Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

SAC

Details

Date:
Sat, 2nd June
Time:
12:00
Event Categories:
,

Organizer

ABOD Scottish Amalgamated Committee

Venue

Bellshill
Bellshill, Scotland United Kingdom + Google Map

Type of Event:

June Rally Parade

 

Proposed Route:

Bellshill Academy Park,
Bairdsland View,
Main Street,
Hamilton Road,
Crossgates,
Motherwell Road,
Calder Road,
Main Street,
Bairdsland View,
Academy Park.

Participating Clubs:

00 – SAC & General Committee,
01 – Bellshill No Surrender,
01A – Sandy Row Mitchelburne,
02 – Motherwell Walker,
03 – Irvine Walker,
04 – Glasgow No Surrender,
05 – Bridgeton No Surrender,
06 – Larkhall No Surrender,
07 – Ardrossan Walker,
08 – Kilwinning Walker,
09 – Craigneuk No Surrender,
10 – Paisley Mitchelburne,
11 – Armadale Apprentice Boys of Derry,
12 – East Kilbride No Surrender,
13 – Partick Murray,
14 – Allanton No Surrender,
15 – Stirling Campsie,
16 – Greenock Murray,
17 – Coatbridge Campsie,
18 – Ayr Walker,
19 – Falkirk No Surrender,
20 – Kingdom of Fife No Surrender,
21 – Glenrothes & District Campsie,
22 – Caldercruix Walker,
23 – Govan & Renfrew Mitchelburne,
24 – Blackburn No Surrender,
25 – City of Glasgow Campsie,
26 – City of Inverness Campsie,
27 – City of Edinburgh Campsite,
28 – Springburn Campsie,
29 – Royal Burgh of Rutherglen Campsie,
30 – Shettleston Browning,
31 – East Ayrshire Walker,
32 – Grangemouth Apprentice Boys of Derry,
33 – Edinburgh Covenanters Campsie,
34 – Possilpark Murray,
35 – Wishaw Murray,
36 – Dalry Walker,
37 – Stevenston & Saltcoats Walker,
38 – Holytown Campsie,
39 – Carluke No Surrender,
40 – Blantyre & Cambuslang No Surrender,
41 – Maybole Walker,
42 – Barrhead Mitchelburne,
43 – Linwood Apprentice Boys of Derry,
44 – Kirkintilloch Baker,
45 – City of Perth Campsie,
46 – Drumchapel No Surrender,
47 – Aberdeen Baker,
48 – Dalmarnock No Surrender,
49 – Cumbernauld Baker,
50 – East Lothian Campsie,
51 – Redding & Westquarter Walker,
52 – Laurieston & Southside Mitchelburne,
53 – Airdrie No Surrender.

Participating Bands:

00 – Saracen Truth Defenders Flute,
01 – Bellshill Protestant Boys Flute,
01A – Imperial Flute,
02 – Pride of Motherwell Flute,
03 – Greengairs Thistle Flute,
04 – Camlachie Loyal Star Flute,
05 – Dennistoun Rangers Flute,
06 – Larkhall Purple Heroes Flute,
07 – Ardrossan Winton Flute,
08 – Saltcoats Protestant Boys Flute,
09 – Craigneuk True Defenders Flute,
10 – Prince of Orange Flute,
11 – Stoneyburn Crown Defenders Flute,
12 – Drumgelloch Bible & Crown Flute,
13 – N/A
14 – Allanton No Surrender Flute,
15 – Shankill Protestant Boys Flute,
16 – Greenock Grenadiers Flute,
17 – Provanhall True Blues Flute,
18 – Fallin Crown Defenders Flute,
19 – Stirling Protestant Boys Flute,
20 – East Bank Protestant Boys Flute,
21 – Young Cowdenbeath Defenders Flute,
22 – Caldercruix Defenders Flute,
23 – Sandy Road Flute,
24 – Whinhall True Blues Flute,
25 – Black Skull Corps of Fife & Drums,
26 – Rutherglen Bluebell Flute,
27 – Shieldhill Young Defenders Flute,
28 – Glenmavis Sons of William Flute
29 – Pride of Govan Flute,
30 – Govan Protestant Boys Flute,
31 – Spirit Flute,
32 – Young Calvay Volunteers Flute,
33 – Broxburn Loyalists Flute,
34 – Pride of the North Flute,
35 – County Flute,
36 – Abbey Star Flute,
37 – Newtown Defenders Flute,
38 – Netherton Road Flute,
39 – Andrew Murphy Memorial Flute,
40 – Bridgeton No Surrender Flute,
41 – N/A
42 – Drumchapel Orange & Purple Flute,
43 – Harthill Loyalists Flute,
44 – New Stevenston Loyal Flute,
45 – Castlemilk Protestant Boys Flute,
46 – Partick Protestant Boys Flute,
47 – N/A
48 – Bridgeton Loyalists Flute,
49 – N/A
50 – Glasgow Orange Defenders Flute,
51 – Pride O’ The Grange Volunteers Flute,
52 – Young Loyalist Flute Pollock,
53 – Airdrie Grenadiers Flute,

36 Comments
  1. Airdrie Grenadiers FB are with Airdrie No Surrender Club
    Drumgelloch Bible & Crown FB are with East Kilbride No Surrender Club

Leave Your Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*