Loading Events

« All Events

Apprentice Boys of Derry

Details

Date:
Mon, 13th April
Time:
12:00 - 14:30
Event Categories:
, ,

Venue

Cookstown
Cookstown, Northern Ireland United Kingdom

Organizer

Apprentice Boys of Derry
Website:
http://www.apprenticeboys.co.uk/

Type of Event:

Easter Monday Parade

 

South Derry & East Tyrone Amalgamated Committee – Act of Remembrance

Outward

Start: 10:30     Finish: 10:45

Proposed Route:

Cookstown Orange Hall
Loy Street
James Street
William Street
Cenotaph – service of remembrance

Return

Start: 11:00     Finish: 11:45

Proposed Route:

William Street
James Street
Loy Street
Chapel Street
Church Street
Killymoon Street
Duncannon Road
Tullywigan Road
Grange Road

Participating Band

Derryloran Boyne Defenders Flute


 

Main Parade

Start: 12:00     Finish: 14:00

Proposed Route:

Tullywiggan Road
Arcumber/Grange Road
Dungannon Road
Killymoon Street
Church Street
Chapel Street
Loy Street
James Street
William Street
Oldtown Street
Milburn Street
Turn before Moneymore Roundabout
Milburn Street
Oldtown Street
Coagh Street
East Circular Road (meet for bus)
Union Street (meet for bus)

Participating Bands

Articlave Flute
Ballybeen Young Loyalists Flute
Ballygowan True Blues Flute
Ballykeel Sons of Ulster Flute
Ballynafeigh Apprentice Boys Flute
Ballyquin Loyal Sons of Ulster Flute
Ballyrashane Protestant Flute
Blair Memorial Flute
Braniel Loyal Flute
Burntollet Sons of Ulster Flute
Bushside Independent Flute
Cairncastle Flute
Carrickfergus Defenders Flute
Castlederg Young Loyalists Flute
Castlegore Flute
Cloughfern Young Conquerors Flute
Coleraine Fife & Drum Flute
Constable Anderson Memorial Flute
Cookstown Grenadiers Flute
Cormeen Rising Sons of William Flute
Craiganee Accordion
Craigavon Protestant Boys Flute
Craigywarren Flute
Derryloran Boyne Defenders Flute
Dervock Young Defenders Flute
Downshire Guiding Star Flute
Drumaheagles Young Defenders Flute
Drumnaglough Flute
Dungiven Crown Defenders Flute
Edenmore Flute

Participating Bands

Enniskillen Fusiliers Flute
Freeman Memorial Flute
Giants Causeway Protestant Boys Flute
Gortagilly Coronation Flute
Hillsborough Protestant Boys Flute
Hillview Flute
Lord Carson Memorial Accordion
Lower Woodstock Ulster Scots Flute
Macosquin First Flute
Millar Memorial Flute
North Fermanagh Young Defenders Flute
Omagh Protestant Boys Flute
Portadown True Blues Flute
Pride of Ballymacash Flute
Pride of the Bann Old Boys Flute
Pride of the Maine Flute
Pride of the Shore Flute
Red Hand Defenders Flute Newtownstewart
Rising Sons Flute
Shankill Protestant Boys Flute
Skeogh Flute
Somme Memorial Flute
Sons of Kai Flute
South Belfast Protestant Boys Flute
Steeple Defenders Flute
Tamlaghtmore Tigers Flute
Upper Bann Fusiliers Flute
Upper Falls Protestant Boys Flute
William Savage Memorial Flute
Wm Strain Wm Lightbody Memorial Flute

0 Comments

Leave Your Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*