Ballykeel Loyal Sons of Ulster Parade Results

Parade was held on the 18th of May 2019. Results are as follows:

Colour Party

1st – Drumderg Loyalists & Constable Anderson Memorial,
2nd – Clogher Protestant Boys,
3rd – Omagh Protestant Boys & Craigywarren,

Senior Drum Major

1st – Omagh Protestant Boys,
2nd – Drumderg Loyalists,
3rd – Dunloy Accordion,

Blood & Thunder Drum Major

1st – Pride of Lagan Valley,
2nd – Freeman Memorial,
3rd – Bangor Protestant Boys & Rathcoole Protestant Boys,

Small Blood & Thunder Drum Corps

1st – Ballymaconnelly Sons of Conquerors,
2nd – Dunaghy,
3rd – Ballyclare Protestant Boys,

Large Blood & Thunder Drum Corps

1st – East Belfast Protestant Boys,
2nd – Drumaheagles Young Defenders,
3rd – Pride of the Maine,

Blood & Thunder Bass Drum

1st – East Belfast Protestant Boys,
2nd – Clogher Protestant Boys,
3rd – Drumderg Loyalists & Pride of the Bann,

Small Blood & Thunder Flute Corps

1st – Rathcoole Protestant Boys,
2nd – Pride of Lagan Valley,
3rd – Clogher Protestant Boys & Dunaghy,

Large Blood & Thunder Flute Corps

1st – East Belfast Protestant Boys,
2nd – Pride of the Maine,
3rd – Drumderg Loyalists,

Small Blood & Thunder

1st – Clogher Protestant Boys,
2nd – Dunaghy,
3rd – Pride of Lagan Valley,

Large Blood & Thunder

1st – East Belfast Protestant Boys,
2nd – Drumderg Loyalists,
3rd – Drumaheagles Young Defenders & Pride of the Maine,

Melody

1st – Omagh Protestant Boys,
2nd – Sir George White Memorial,
3rd – Ballyhalbert,

Melody Drum Corps

1st – Omagh Protestant Boys,
2nd – Sir George White Memorial & Ballyhalbert,
3rd – Ballymena Corps of Drums,

Melody Bass Drum

1st – Sir George White Memorial,
2nd – Dunloy,
3rd – Ballyhalbert,

Melody Flute Corps

1st – Omagh Protestant Boys,
2nd – Sir George White Memorial,
3rd – Ballyhalbert,

Accordion

1st – Dunloy,
2nd – Vow,

Style & Appearance

1st – Dunloy,
2nd – Omagh Protestant Boys,
3rd – Drumaheagles Young Defenders,

Marching & Discipline

1st – East Belfast Protestant Boys,
2nd – Dunloy,
3rd – Omagh Protestant Boys & Drumderg Loyalists,

Best Overall

1st – East Belfast Protestant Boys,
2nd – Omagh Protestant Boys,
3rd – Dunloy.

Share this:
0 Comments

Leave Your Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*